Read our Guide about this data.

Ruby Storm - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

30
Decks Analyzed
72
Unique Cards
13
Universal (>95%%)
23
Staples (≥75%)
20
Flex Options
73.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 30 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Desperate Ritual100.0%4.000.0012030
Manamorphose100.0%4.000.0012030
Past In Flames100.0%2.001.0112030
Pyretic Ritual100.0%4.000.0012030
Ral, Monsoon Mage100.0%4.000.0012030
Ruby Medallion100.0%4.000.0012030
Reckless Impulse100.0%3.970.1811930
Wrenn's Resolve100.0%3.970.1811930
Bloodstained Mire100.0%2.470.787430
Wooded Foothills100.0%2.370.727130
Wish100.0%2.130.436430
Grapeshot100.0%1.020.145430
Valakut Awakening96.7%1.930.265629
Hex Magic93.3%3.500.699828
Artist's Talent93.3%1.570.504428
Elegant Parlor93.3%1.320.483728
Sacred Foundry93.3%1.250.443528
Gemstone Caverns93.3%1.040.192928
Prismatic Ending90.0%2.820.777927
Scalding Tarn90.0%2.410.576527
Empty The Warrens90.0%1.000.002727
Arid Mesa86.7%2.230.595826
Brotherhood's End80.0%1.420.503424

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Wear/tear73.3%2.180.594822
Sunbaked Canyon56.7%1.000.001717
Commercial District50.0%1.000.001515

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Commercial District50.0%1.001515
Silence46.7%3.074314
Untimely Malfunction46.7%1.141614
Orim's Chant43.3%2.693513
Stormscale Scion40.0%1.001212
Thundering Falls33.3%1.101110
Flashback33.3%1.001010
Galvanic Relay33.3%1.001010
Fire Magic23.3%1.2997
Steam Vents20.0%1.67106
Meltdown20.0%1.1776
Stomping Ground20.0%1.0066
Flusterstorm13.3%3.00124
Nature's Claim13.3%2.50104
Boseiju, Who Endures13.3%2.0084
Blood Moon13.3%1.5064
Glimpse The Impossible13.3%1.5064
Surgical Extraction10.0%1.6753
Strike It Rich10.0%1.3343
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.